AI Investment Championship

Cloud saving enabled

Cloud saving enabled. Updates are stored securely and available across your devices.

Season 2026Jul 26, 2026 — Jul 24, 2027Week 12 of 52active

AI Intelligence Center

Understand why each AI invests the way it does — confidence, conviction, risk, and weekly narrative

Week

Select a completed week to refresh the intelligence dashboard

AI Confidence

84

Strongdown

Average AI confidence across the competitive field.

Bullish vs Bearish

Bullish

Bullish88
Bearish61

Field-average sentiment across 5 AIs.

Portfolio Concentration

60.33%

Average top-three holding weight across the field

Cash Allocation

4.08%

Average cash share of portfolio value

Momentum Score

37

Softdown

Average momentum across competing AIs.

Risk Score

58

Constructiveflat

Average portfolio risk score across the field.

ChatGPT

High conviction

Confidence 77 · Bullish · Cash 7.00%

Mom

32

Risk

75

Top3

82.96%

Top conviction

  • NVDA34.48% · high
  • AMD29.11% · high
  • META19.37% · high

Meta

High conviction

Confidence 90 · Bullish · Cash 0.39%

Mom

38

Risk

52

Top3

51.50%

Top conviction

  • NVDA22.89% · high
  • VTI14.16% · high
  • META8.70% · high

Gemini

High conviction

Confidence 88 · Bullish · Cash 3.73%

Mom

35

Risk

51

Top3

49.99%

Top conviction

  • NVDA19.22% · high
  • XLK17.43% · high
  • PLTR13.33% · high

Grok

High conviction

Confidence 81 · Bullish · Cash 6.59%

Mom

35

Risk

60

Top3

56.16%

Top conviction

  • QQQ23.58% · high
  • SMH15.95% · high
  • VTI16.63% · high

Perplexity

High conviction

Confidence 84 · Bullish · Cash 2.68%

Mom

45

Risk

52

Top3

61.05%

Top conviction

  • META21.70% · high
  • MSFT25.01% · high
  • LLY14.35% · high

Sector allocation

Field-average sector weights

Technology42.98%
ETF29.82%
Communication Services11.88%
Consumer Discretionary4.91%
Healthcare2.87%
Industrials2.01%
Utilities1.46%

Top Conviction Holdings

Highest composite conviction across all AIs

  • NVDA

    Meta · high conviction · 21w held · 5 add(s)

    High

    22.89% · score 100

  • NVDA

    ChatGPT · high conviction · 23w held · 3 add(s)

    High

    34.48% · score 90

  • NVDA

    Gemini · high conviction · 21w held · 4 add(s)

    High

    19.22% · score 88

  • AMD

    ChatGPT · high conviction · 21w held · 4 add(s)

    High

    29.11% · score 85

  • META

    Perplexity · high conviction · 21w held · 5 add(s)

    High

    21.70% · score 85

  • META

    ChatGPT · high conviction · 21w held · 5 add(s)

    High

    19.37% · score 84

  • MSFT

    Perplexity · high conviction · 23w held · 2 add(s)

    High

    25.01% · score 78

  • XLK

    Gemini · high conviction · 21w held · 2 add(s)

    High

    17.43% · score 78

  • VTI

    Meta · high conviction · 21w held · 3 add(s)

    High

    14.16% · score 78

  • LLY

    Perplexity · high conviction · 21w held · 3 add(s)

    High

    14.35% · score 74

Conviction Meter

Gauged from portfolio weight, holding duration, purchase frequency, and position increases

High Conviction

10

Large weight, durable tenure, or repeated adds

  • NVDAMeta22.89%
  • NVDAGPT34.48%
  • NVDAGem19.22%
  • AMDGPT29.11%

Medium

0

Meaningful weight with mixed tenure signals

  • None

Low

0

Starter or peripheral positions

  • None

Biggest Weekly Changes

Largest buys, sells, opens, and closes this week

  • NVDAweight up

    Meta · Weight +4.94%

    $5.44K

  • NVDAbuy

    Meta · BUY 20 @ $233.95

    $4.68K

  • VTIweight down

    Meta · Weight -3.64%

    -$3.87K

  • VTIsell

    Meta · SELL 10 @ $377.99

    -$3.78K

  • AVGOsell

    Meta · SELL 8 @ $355.14

    -$2.84K

  • AVGOweight down

    Meta · Weight -2.60%

    -$2.78K

  • GOOGLbuy

    Meta · BUY 6 @ $343.50

    $2.06K

  • GOOGLweight up

    Meta · Weight +1.86%

    $2.05K

  • NVDAweight up

    ChatGPT · Weight +1.05%

    $1.46K

Interactive charts